english

Customer and provider policy

Customer policy

Data Controller:

The data controller is Eurosirel Spa, based in Viale Europa 30, 20090 Cusago.
Any information and / or clarifications regarding the processing of data may be requested by sending an email to the following address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Processing performed and purposes

Eurosirel Spa would like to inform you that your personal data and information relating to your company will be collected on paper directly from the data subject for the following purposes:

  • Execution of the contractual services detailed in the contract signed between the Parties;
  • Implementation of administrative / accounting obligations (including regulatory obligations).

The processing carried out does not envisage the use of automated decision-making processes.

Legal basis of the processing

The processing is carried out on the basis of the existence of legitimate interest as there is a relevant and appropriate relationship between the Data subject and the Data controller (contractual relationship).

Provision of data

The provision of data is optional, but necessary for the achievement of the purposes mentioned above and the unavailability of the same does not allow the fulfillment of the above obligations or the administrative and accounting management of the relationship.

Data communication - Dissemination – Transfer

The data may be communicated to the following categories of subjects of which Eurosirel Spa avails itself for the performance of certain activities functional to the provision of its services: Consultants and freelancers in a single or associated form (Law Firm, Accounting Firm, Bodies responsible for acknowledging notifications of non-compliance with the sectoral regulations in force), Banks and credit institutions, Companies and companies (Companies operating in the field of logistics).

Conservation Time

10 years from the date of termination of the contracts with customers and suppliers (art. 2220 civil code that provides for the conservation for 10 years of the accounting records; art. 22 of the D.P.R. September 29th 1973, n.600).

Rights of Data Subjects

You are recognised and guaranteed the full right to: ask the Data Controller for access to the personal data and correction or deletion of the same or limitation of processing that concerns you or to object to its processing, in addition to the right to data portability. This right can be exercised by sending an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Furthermore, the Data Controller will interrupt the processing when it receives its relative request.

Complaint to the supervisory authority

The Data subjects has the right to file a complaint with the Supervisory Authority in the event that their requests for information addressed to the Data Controller have not given satisfactory answers.
The reference Authority is the Guarantor for the protection of personal data http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/4535524

Provider policy

Data Controller:

The data controller is Eurosirel Spa, based in Viale Europa 30, 20090 Cusago.
Any information and / or clarifications regarding the processing of data may be requested by sending an email to the following address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Processing performed and purposes

Eurosirel Spa would like to inform you that your personal data and information relating to your company will be collected on paper directly from the data subject for the following purposes:

  • Execution of the contractual services detailed in the contract signed between the Parties;
  • Implementation of administrative / accounting obligations (including regulatory obligations).

The processing carried out does not envisage the use of automated decision-making processes.

Legal basis of the processing

The processing is carried out on the basis of the existence of legitimate interest as there is a relevant and appropriate relationship between the Data subject and the Data controller (contractual relationship).

Provision of data

The provision of data is optional, but necessary for the achievement of the purposes mentioned above and the unavailability of the same does not allow the fulfillment of the above obligations or the administrative and accounting management of the relationship.

Data communication - Dissemination – Transfer

The data may be communicated to the following categories of subjects of which Eurosirel Spa avails itself for the performance of certain activities functional to the provision of its services: Consultants and freelancers in a single or associated form (Law Firm, Accounting Firm, Bodies responsible for acknowledging notifications of non-compliance with current sectoral regulations), Banks and credit institutions.

Conservation Time

10 years from the date of termination of the contracts with customers and suppliers (art. 2220 civil code that provides for the conservation for 10 years of the accounting records; art. 22 of the D.P.R. September 29th 1973, n.600).

Rights of Data Subjects

You are recognised and guaranteed the full right to: ask the Data Controller for access to the personal data and correction or deletion of the same or limitation of processing that concerns you or to object to its processing, in addition to the right to data portability. This right can be exercised by sending an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Furthermore, the Data Controller will interrupt the processing when it receives its relative request.

Complaint to the supervisory authority

The Data subjects has the right to file a complaint with the Supervisory Authority in the event that their requests for information addressed to the Data Controller have not given satisfactory answers.
The reference Authority is the Guarantor for the protection of personal data http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/4535524

logo

Tel.

+39 02 3355950

Were are

Viale Europa, 30 - 20090 Cusago (MI) - Italy
instagram you-tube
Copyright ©2020 Eurosirel s.p.a. P.I. 09996820156 - Design & Development by Sogesi

Search